Schedule

Monday - Friday Mornings

​​​​

Classes Before Shaharit

5:15 AM        Gemara with Rabbi Escava

5:45 AM        Gemara with Rabbi Mansour

6:00 AM        Gemara with Rabbi Nathan Cohen

6:00 AM        Daf Yomi with Adam Ades (Finishing after Shaharit)

​​

​​

Shaharit

1st Minyan

6:15 AM        From Korbanot

6:30 AM        From Baruch SheAmar

2nd Minyan

6:45 AM        From Korbanot

7:00 AM        From Baruch SheAmar

​​

Classes After Shaharit

Mussar Over Breakfast with Rabbi Escava

7:45 AM - 8:30 AM - Halacha with Rabbi Escava

8:00 AM     Mussar with Rabbi Mansour

​​​

Friday Mornings

8:30 AM     Parashat HaShavua with Rabbi Mansour

​​

 

Monday - Thursday Nightly Classes

8:45 PM - 9:45 PM    Gemara with R' Escava

8:45 PM - 9:45 PM    Gemara with R' Cohen

8:45 PM - 9:45 PM    Halacha with R' Sabbagh (Thur. Parasha)            

8:45 PM - 9:45 PM    Gemara with R' Jacobson (Thur. Parasha)

9:45 PM  Arbit

​​​

Tuesday Nights

7:45 PM    Sefer HaChinuch with Rabbi Escava

8:00 PM - 9:30 PM   Parasha with Israel Sasson

8:30 PM      Ladies Class with Chaya Ginsburg

 

 

Wednesday Nights

8:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Midot - Ladies Class with Rabbi Daniel Semah

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY HAVRUTA NIGHT

ONE ON ONE LEARNING PROGRAM

WITH 10 MINUTE INTRODUCTION BY

RABBI MANSOUR AT 9:00 PM 

 

​​

​​

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday, February 28th
5:10 PM        Shir HaShirim

5:20 PM        Minha
5:40 PM        Kabbalat Shabbat

5:27 PM        Candle Lighting

5 Minute Dvar Torah following Arbit

Shabbat Parashat Terumah, February 29th

6:30 AM        Bakashot with Haim Eliyahu and Menachem Mustacchi

7:15 AM        Daf Yomi with Rabbi Escava

7:45 AM        Class with Rabbi Mansour

8:00 AM        Shaharit
8:30 AM        Boys Youth Program with Rabbis Isaac & Josh Sananes

9:00 AM        Girls Youth Program
10:00 AM      Musaf
10:30 AM      Kiddush & Class with Rabbi Mansour
4:45 PM        Minha & Seuda Shelishit

5:35 PM        Derasha by Rabbi Mansour
6:10 PM        Arbit
6:28 PM        Shabbat Ends

6:58 PM        Rabbenu Tam

Classes After Havdalah

Gemara with Rabbi Mansour

Navi with Rabbi Escava

Gemara with Rabbi Cohen

 

Sunday, March 1st

7:00 AM        Shaharit - 1st Minyan
8:00 AM        Shaharit - 2nd Minyan

         Classes Follow Minyanim

Classes/Lectures This Week

with Rabbi Eli Mansour

 

Monday Nights

9:00 PM at EJSS

Sefer Charedim

for Men Only

February 24th - Class is OFF

Tuesdays

12:45 PM at 45 Jerome Ave, Deal

Parasha/Musar (For Ladies Only)

February 25th - Class is OFF

Wednesday Nights

8:45 PM at EJSS

WEDNESDAY HAVRUTA NIGHT

ONE ON ONE LEARNING PROGRAM

Thursdays

1:00 PM at EJSS

Parasha/Musar (For Ladies Only)

February 27th - Class is ON

Thursday Nights

7:45 PM at Har HaLebanon

Parasha/Musar

February 27th - Class is ON

Fridays

8:30 AM at EJSS

Parashat Hashavua (For Men Only)

February 28th - Class is ON

© 2019 by The Edmond J Safra Synagogue